Our Team

DIRECCIÓN


Ana Ortiz

Directora General

Caroline Ward

Principal

Neil Murfin

Subdirector

COORDINADORES


Nicole Fielding

Head of Primary

Christa Mickel

Head of EYFS

Louise Roman

Head of Teaching & Learning

Sarah Knight

Head of Pastoral

José Elías

Director Técnico

COORDINADORES DE ETAPAS


Aileen Robertson

Year 2R Teacher & KS1 Coordinator

Ben Henderson

Year 5H Teacher & KS2 Coordinator

Leon Yates

Art / Photography Teacher & KS3 Coordinator

Sean Tottman

Mathematics Teacher & KS4 Coordinator

Andrew Hawthorne

English Teacher & KS5 (Sixth Form) Coordinator

Ursula Gallie

History Teacher & Exams Officer

Alicia Patiño

Profesora de Dibujo Técnico, Física y Matemáticas & ALN Coordinator

Linda Kaittani

Head of Trinity

José Elías

Profesor de Lengua Castellana y Religión Católica & Coordinador del dpto de Español (Primaria)

   

   

   

   

INFANTIL

   

   

Christa Mickel

Head of EYFS & Reception Teacher

Sam Livermore

Nursery Teacher

Teresa Millán

Teaching Assistant

Ana Berjillos

Teaching assistant

   

   

PRIMARIA


Simon Porter

Year 5P Teacher

Blanca Martínez Sagrera

Profesora de Lengua Castellanas & Ciencias Naturales / Sociales

Andrés Moreno

Profesor de Lengua Española y Ciencias Naturales / Sociales & Coordinador de Extraescolares

Mairead Mc Carthy

Year 6M Teacher

Georgina Thomas

Year 4T Teacher

Arantxa Molina

Profesora de Lengua Castellana & Religión Católica

Kay Dean

Year 1D Teacher

Emily Kinsey

Year 4K Teacher

Neil Salinas

Year 6S Teacher

Vanessa Espinosa

Profesora de Lengua Castellana & Religión Católica

Águeda Sánchez

Teaching assistant

Daniel Benítez

PE Teacher

Matt Smith

Year 3S Teacher

Bianka Zambranova

Teaching assistant

Eva Orts

Teaching assistant

Rocio Jiménez

Teaching assistant

Rafa Cabello

Teaching assistant

   

   

SECUNDARIA


Sonia Scribano

French Teacher

Jake Beavers

Computing Teacher

Paola Gutiérrez

Profesora de Ética, Lengua y Literatura y Español

Laura Leith

Art Teacher

Denisse Brown

IB Coordinator

Lourdes de la Mata

Biology Teacher

Kathy Bayley

Mathematics Teacher

Guillaume Roulland

French Teacher

Sean Stoll

English Teacher

Ana Sánchez

Profesora de Lengua Española, Sociales, Francés y Religión

María José Campos

Profesora de Sociales, Historia del Arte, Español y Geografía

Alex Newton

Physics Teacher

Katherine Dixon

History Teacher

Alberto Olmedo

Profesor de Sociales, Matemáticas y Economía

Rosa Porras

Profesora de Matematicas II, Química, Biología y Técnica de Laboratorio

Andrew Gallie

Chemistry Teacher

Ana Porcuna

Profesora de Química, Biología y Técnica de Laboratorio

Rachel Tottman

Mathematics Teacher

Jason Smith

Music Teacher

Lorena Gomera

Profesora de Lengua y Literatura y Español

Cristobal Agramonte

Profesor de Música y Banda

Maria Alcantara

Profesora de Música y Coro

Imanol Arrojeria

Physics Teacher

Virginia Spadaccino

Business and Economics Teacher

ADMINISTRACIÓN


Silvia Vetancourt

Gerente

Patricia Torres

Secretaria de Administración - Admisiones

Manuel de Lara

Asesor Fiscal & Contable

Ana Calleja

Secretaria Académica

Esmee Vermorken

Dpto Marketing & Admission

Myrian Santiago

Secretaria - Eventos y Viajes

Azahara Rodríguez

Psicóloga

Maria Teresa

Celadora

Paco Santiago

Mantenimiento

Sergio Contreras

Dpto Tecnología e Innovación

José Luis Díaz

Dpto Tecnología e Innovación